Print Page   |   Sign In   |   Register
Past Award Winners
Share |

 

 

AWARD OF MERIT

Margaret Dayton

Maura Carabello

J. Stuart Adams

Richard J. Scott

Kim Buttschardt

Mariam Ingham

Mike McKee

Ken Murdock

Gary Swensen

Patrick Painter

Ralph Becker

Scott Robertson

Insa Reipen

Leighann Gilson

Thomas Hatch

Fred Moreton

YEAR

2018

2017

2016

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

 

DISTINGUISHED PUBLIC SERVICE

Scott Hill

Jared Hansen

Rhonda Withers

Dave & Leann Hansen

Carolyn Quigley

David Norman

Milt Walters

Keith Denos

Darryl Dixon

Shane Swensen

Scott Roberts

Tim Doxey

Larry Bowley

Bruce Cuppett

Jeff Niermeyer

Bob Drollinger

Larry Christensen

Wayne Winsor

Melvin G. Mackay

Michael Scheetz

YEAR

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2005

2004

2003

2003

2002

2002

OUTSTANDING ADMINISTRATOR

Sherrie Mobley

Michelle Ketchum

Tammy North

Roy McDaniel

Lorraine Kirkham

Donna Connor

Pam Erickson

Don Bruey

Louie Fuell

Brenda Wilde

Betty Sersland

Linda Jennings

Sybilla Dalton

Alane Boyd

 

YEAR

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

 

CHARLES W. WILSON AWARD

Michael Collins

Mark Anderson

David Gardner

Lee Wimmer

Roger Payne

Steve Smart

Richard Bay

Rick Wheadon

Gerard Yates

Florence Reynolds

Ken Bousfield

John Carman

David Ovard

Tage Flint

Eva Nieminski

Don Christiansen

Nick P. Sefakis

Dick Fritzsche

Merril L. Bingham

Ivan Flint

LeRoy W. Hooten, Jr.

LeRoy W. Hooten, Jr.

Paul Hodson

Robert B. Hilbert

   Charles W. Wilson

YEAR

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1998

1997

1996

1995

OUTSTANDING OPERATOR IDAHO

 Patrick McMahon

Jeff Williams

Zech Prouse

Lowell Lee

Chuck Velman

Harold Hargraves

James Taylor

Brad Anderson

Richard Mangum

Gene Lish

Woody Anderson

Bryan Hall

Tony Wise

Mike Schroder

Allen G. Wilder

Walt Appell

Dennis Turner

Charlie Piquet

Larry Christensen

Fred Ostler

Robert Culver

Archie Sheppard

Dave Stoker

DeLynn Edstrom

Ray Welker

Irvin Hardy

Jack Olney

Reed Halverson

Ivrin Hardy

 

 

YEAR

 2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1997

1996

1995

1994

1992

1987

1984

OUTSTANDING SERVICE AWARD

Monica Hoyt

Ted Mickelsen

Bill Bigelow

Clint Jensen

Mark Anderson

Tena Campbell

Darek Kimball

Harold Israelsen

Sybilla Dalton

Elden Olsen

Steve Cain

Lance Houser

John Oakeson

Jerry Gibbs

Lane Gray

Stephanie Duer

Marie E Owens

Sherrie Mobley

Jim Lewis

Scott Paxman

Sharla Frasure

Bruce Chesnut

Eva Nieminski

David Hansen

Linda Moss

Paul Hodson

Ivan Flint

LeRoy Hooten

Dave Ovard

Nick Sefakis

   Anna Wilson

YEAR

2018

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2011

2010

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2006

2005

2005

2005

2004

2004

2004

2003

2003

2002

2002

2002

2002

2002

2002

FULLER AWARD

Bryan Phinney

Gerard Yates

Scott Paxman

Mark Stanley

Hank Childers

Dave Pitcher

Florence Reynolds

Bart Simons

Eva Nieminski

Rick Wheadon

Tage Flint

David E. Hansen

Richard Brimhall

Paul Hodson

Lou Eddy

Duane Green

Bruce W. Chesnut

Anna Wilson

Michael W. Collins

Larry R. Gilson

Nick P. Sefakis

Milton A. Walters

John E. Wiskus

Richard Fritzsche

David G. Ovard

Wendell E. Evenson

Ivan Flint

Robert J,. Drollinger

Gayle Smith

Merril Bingham

Cliff A. Fitzsimmons

LeRoy W. Hooton, Jr.

R. Terry Holzworth

John J. Perkins

Earl C. Reynolds

Richard F. Sherwood

Vaughn B. Wonnacott

James F. Robinson

Glade Anderson

John P. Robinson

William W. Anderton

Robert B. Hilbert

Carl Painter

W. Franklin Richards

Robert B. Hamilton

Win Templeton

Charles W. Wilson

William C. Hague

Lynn M. Thatcher

YEAR

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

1989

1987

1985

1983

1981

1980

1978

1977

1975

1974

1973

1970

1968

1967

1966

1965

1964

1963

1962

1961

OUTSTANDING OPERATOR UTAH

Kevin Fenn

Joe Huish

Matt Skogerboe

Quinn Fenton

Dallin Ewell

Brad Grammer

Mark Scott

Jeff Connor

Craig F. Fahrni

Blake Anderson

Ron Payne

Jay Glazier

Auggie Rose

Duane Green

Mike Campbell

John Lawson

Daryl Devey

Brett Goodwin

Robert Fearn

Ken Mitchell

Jerry Nielson

Jeff Hilbert

Mark Williams

Joe Williford 

Dirk O. Anderson

James Pace

Jerry Allen

Harold Israelsen

Michael Carlson

David Hardy

Francisco Sabuco

Scott Hill

Richard Hilbert

Blair Blonquist

Glen Fleener

Billy Goss

Duane Bolander

Stephen Yenchik

Neil Forster

John Oakeson

Elden Olsen

Michael Moss

Donald Muhlestein

John Madsen

Bert Piling

Jeff Bryant

Steve Adamson

Bob Grosland

Scott Haslam

Ray Huffaker

Donald Muhlestein

Paul Hodson

Robert Wallin

Thomas Sherwood

Glen Gubler

YEAR

2018

2017

2017

2016

2016

2015

2014

2014

2013

2012

2011

2011

2010

2010

2010

2009

2008

2008

2007

2007

2007

2006

2006

2006 

2005

2005

2005

2004

2003

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1993

1993

1992

1992

1991

1990

1989

1988

1987

1987

1986

1986

1985

1985

1984

 

 

YOUNG PROFESSIONAL

Travis Christensen

Todd Marti

 

 

SAFETY AWARD (UTILITY)

Taylorsville-Bennion 

Improvement District

Jordan Valley Water 

Conservancy Distric

Central Utah Water 

Conservancy District

Taylorsville-Bennion 

Improvement District

Jordan Valley Water 

Conservancy District

 

SAFETY AWARD (INDIVIDUAL)

Dave Beratto

YEAR

2018

2017

 

 

YEAR

2018

 

2018

 

2017

 

2017

 

2017

 

 

YEAR

2018

 

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal