Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Organization
Share |
OFFICE

 

Located In

Jordan Valley Water

Conservancy District’s

Education Building

8275 S 1300 West

West Jordan, UT

 

Mailing Address

8215 S. 1300 West

West Jordan, UT  84088

 

Phone

801-712-1619

SECTION STAFF
           

Alane Boyd

Executive Director

801-712-1619 x 1

alane@ims-awwa.org

 

Nicole Baser

Advocacy & Outreach

Coordinator

801-712-1619 x 2

nicoleb@ims-awwa.org

 

Donna Connor

Office Administration &

 Accounting

801-712-1619 x 4

donna@ims-awwa.org

 

Lisa Anderson

Membership & Communications

Coordinator

801-712-1619 x 6

lisa@ims-awwa.org

SECTION DOCS

 By-Laws (As Approved by the AWWA Board of Directors, January 21, 2011)

Strategic Plan

Intermountain Section Budget

Travel Expense Request Form

Committee Expense Reimbursement Form

Conflict of Interest Policy

Utah Sales Tax Exemption Form

IMS Letterhead

2015-16 Org Chart

Section Orientation Presentation

Board Orientation Presentation

Committee Chair Orientation Presentation 

 

2016  to 2017 Organizational Chart

AWWA HEADQUARTERS
(The Association)
SECTION DIRECTOR
SCOTT PAXMAN 2014-2017
SECTION CHAIR
DELMAS JOHNSON
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR SECRETARY
ALANE E. BOYD JOSIE TABER
2014-2017
Section Staff
ADVOCACY & OUTREACH COORDINATOR OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR COMMUNICATIONS & MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR POLICIES & PROCEDURES
NICOLE BASER DONNA CONNOR LISA ANDERSON DAVE PITCHER 2014-2018
TREASURER AUDITING
LOUIE FUELL
2014-2017
BRUCE HICKEN
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
PAST CHAIR CHAIR ELECT VICE CHAIR FIRST TRUSTEE SECOND TRUSTEE IDAHO SUB SECTION
PAM GILL BRYAN PHINNEY MATT MILLIS JASON LUETTINGER YING-YING MACAULEY
COUNCILS (APPOINTED POSITIONS)
ADVOCACY & OUTREACH COUNCIL CONFERENCE COUNCIL COMMUNICATIONS & MEMBER SERVICES COUNCIL EDUCATION AND TRAINING COUNCIL WATER SYSTEM O&M COUNCIL IDAHO SUBSECTION PRESIDENT
MONICA HOYT DAREK KIMBALL JULIE GILLINS CLINT JENSEN GERARD YATES DAVID RICHARDS
2013 - 2017 2014 - 2018 2015-2019 2016 - 2020 2014 - 2018 2016
LEGISLATIVE & REGULATORY AFFAIRS COMMITTEE CONFERENCE COORDINATION COMMITTEE SOCIAL MEDIA AND
E-NEWS COMMITTEE
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES COMMITTEE SMALL SYSTEMS COMMITTEE IDAHO SUBSECTION VICE CHAIR
KEITH LARSON BRYON ELWELL VACANT YVETTE AMPARO-ESPINOZA CRAIG BAGLEY
YOUTH & CONSUMER EDUCATION COMMITTEE EXHIBITORS COMMITTEE MEMBER ENGAGEMENT COMMITTEE MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE SAFETY & SECURITY COMMITTEE SECRETARY / TREASURER
VACANT DAVID ROBERTSON KIM (SINGLETON) BELL KEITH LORD JEFF BETTON BRYAN PHINNEY
STUDENT OUTREACH & SCHOLARSHIPS COMMITTEE TECHNICAL PROGRAM & MODERATORS AWARDS COMMITTEE ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION COMMITTEE DISTRIBUTION COMMITTEE IDAHO TRAINING COORDINATION
KIRSTEN HEINS STEVE JONES TED MICKELSEN KASEY CHESNUT CRISTINA NELSON TENA CAMPBELL
WATER FOR PEOPLE COMMITTEE GOLF COORDINATION YOUNG PROFESSIONALS COMMITTEE WATER QUALITY COMMITTEE
MATT MILLIS DARREN HESS CODY MOULTRIE ALAN DOMONOSKE
FACILITIES COORDINATION UTILITY QUALITY MANAGEMENT
STEVE JONES HANK CHILDERS
MID YEAR CONFERENCE COMMITTEE
BART FEARN


TECHNICAL PROGRAMS COORDINATOR

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal